Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,65410,970
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,3547,055
ParanaArgentina 6,9604,325
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,5654,079
PehuajoArgentina 7,3244,551
PergaminoArgentina 7,0994,411
PigeArgentina 7,4694,641
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,2234,489
PosadasArgentina 6,3213,928
PresidenciaArgentina 6,6604,139
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7784,834
Punta IndioArgentina 6,9554,322
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1868,815
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6359,095
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3342,072
ParakouBenin 1,6141,003
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5032,177
ParacatuBrazil 4,9013,045
ParanaBrazil 4,6992,920
ParanaguaBrazil 5,6103,486
ParanaibaBrazil 5,4323,375
ParintinsBrazil 5,1493,200
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6122,245
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1013,791
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9643,084
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8172,372
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6322,257
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3502,703
PeixeBrazil 4,7362,943
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8332,382
PicosBrazil 3,7892,354
PiraiBrazil 5,0473,137
PirenopolisBrazil 4,9983,106
PompeuBrazil 4,8823,034
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,9963,726
Porto De MozBrazil 4,6422,885
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,8573,640
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1183,802
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,1383,814
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,6672,900
PosseBrazil 4,6582,894
PlevenBulgaria 5,0973,167
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0283,124
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6337,850
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9786,200
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4325,240
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3636,439
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2754,521
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3234,551
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2875,150
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0283,746
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8196,723
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8555,503
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3235,793
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3816,451
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8176,722
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1375,678
ParronChile 7,9164,919
Puerto AysenChile 8,6555,378
Puerto MonttChile 8,4755,266
Punta ArenasChile 8,9635,570
PingbianChina 12,5837,819
PeralesColombia 6,9764,335
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1093,796
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9434,936
PragueCzech Republic 5,0363,129
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4614,015
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2883,907
PoloDominican Republic 6,4123,985
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3353,937
PichilingueEcuador 7,5604,698
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6684,765
PuyoEcuador 7,4044,601
Port-SaidEgypt 5,1133,177
ParisFrance 4,4802,784
PerpignanFrance 3,8812,412
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3326,421
Port-GentilGabon 2,6131,623
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,6615,382
PotsdamGermany 5,1913,226
PatrasGreece 4,5742,842
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0615,009
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0933,787
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3773,341
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5244,054
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7634,824
PecsHungary 4,8933,040
PambanIndia 9,9636,191
PuneIndia 9,2205,729
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4817,756
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4388,351
PadovaItaly 4,5162,806
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5422,823
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,9902,480
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9822,474
PantelleriaItaly 3,8042,364
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3872,726
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8912,418
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3482,702
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3842,724
PiacenzaItaly 4,3702,716
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2912,667
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4512,766
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1912,604
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3392,696
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2232,624
PrizziItaly 3,9672,465
PakseLaos 12,6067,834
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3257,659
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3345,179
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3595,194
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,80911,066
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6812,909
PatheinMyanmar 11,4287,101
PutaoMyanmar 11,3497,053
PyiMyanmar 11,4147,093
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,80811,688
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,91410,511
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,60010,315
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,54910,284
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,79410,436
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7594,821
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,1921,362
PohangNorth Korea 13,4658,367
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0058,081
PadidanPakistan 8,5265,298
PanjgurPakistan 8,1275,050
ParachinarPakistan 8,6495,375
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,0765,019
PeshawarPakistan 8,7875,461
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,74611,027
PilarParaguay 6,4824,028
PiscoPeru 7,5644,701
PiuraPeru 7,7814,835
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8054,229
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1338,782
PoznanPoland 5,3493,324
PrzemyslPoland 5,4293,373
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3712,095
PortalegrePortugal 3,2492,019
Porto Portugal 3,4382,137
PavelecRussia 6,6104,108
PecoraRussia 7,9994,971
PermRussia 7,7594,822
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9048,019
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8234,240
PjatigorskRussia 6,4534,010
PoronajskRussia 12,9608,053
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1723,835
Providenja BayRussia 11,5537,179
PskovRussia 6,2883,908
PodorSenegal 763474
PopradSlovakia 5,2393,256
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,3373,938
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,9243,681
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5622,213
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,0556,248
Port SudanSudan 5,3763,340
ParamariboSuriname 4,7662,961
PiteňSweden 6,6294,119
PalmyraSyria 5,7583,578
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3739,553
PhetchabunThailand 12,0927,514
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9917,451
PhraeThailand 11,9357,416
PhuketThailand 12,0587,493
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0427,483
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1917,576
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0977,517
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3813,344
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5062,800
PoltavaUkraine 6,1063,794
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,7244,179
PradoUruguay 6,8434,252
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,7684,206
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0715,016
Pana, IlUsa 8,1655,074
Paoli, InUsa 7,8994,908
Paris, IlUsa 8,0735,017
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6365,367
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1365,056
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6395,990
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9125,538
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8135,476
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4516,494
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0044,974
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Perry, OkUsa 8,8795,517
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9904,344
Philo, OhUsa 7,5634,699
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2786,387
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0675,634
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4405,245
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5565,317
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7505,437
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4184,609
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9084,293
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6644,141
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3405,183
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0656,254
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5565,317
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1645,073
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6546,620
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6635,383
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9914,344
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6546,620
Portage, WiUsa 8,1655,074
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6804,151
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7276,666
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3375,180
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5335,303
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2236,352
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0224,364
Princeton, InUsa 8,0705,015
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7164,173
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5045,906
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,1183,802
PetaukeZambia 5,5103,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -