Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,2385,119
ShkoderAlbania 4,6792,908
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5102,181
SaltaArgentina 6,9874,342
San AntonioArgentina 7,8614,885
San LuisArgentina 7,5134,669
San RafaelArgentina 7,7504,816
Santa RosaArgentina 7,5434,688
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0384,373
SarmientoArgentina 8,4255,235
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,88810,494
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,89710,500
SalzburgAustria 4,7782,969
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6954,160
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8064,229
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8014,226
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7432,326
SaveBenin 1,6181,005
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4243,992
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7412,946
SalvadorBrazil 3,9082,429
Santa MariaBrazil 6,3003,915
SantaremBrazil 4,9263,061
SantosBrazil 5,3273,310
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,3113,300
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,8052,986
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4632,152
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,9173,677
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,3133,923
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,0923,164
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8442,389
Sao MateusBrazil 4,4412,760
São PauloBrazil 5,3183,305
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2473,261
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6254,117
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,8762,408
SerrinhaBrazil 3,8482,391
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,8393,007
SobralBrazil 3,4992,174
SoureBrazil 4,2182,621
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3022,673
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5454,067
SurubimBrazil 3,3082,055
SadovoBulgaria 5,0393,131
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8883,038
SofiaBulgaria 4,9673,087
SiemreapCambodia 12,4707,749
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9113,673
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7476,057
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4003,977
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9526,806
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1045,036
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4634,016
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4125,849
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8314,866
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8574,261
Scott, SkCanada 9,5495,934
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6224,115
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1983,851
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8374,248
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2336,359
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4605,257
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4005,220
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8496,120
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6036,589
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0383,752
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2973,913
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5165,913
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5245,918
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0193,740
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,0581,279
SalCape Verde 1,371852
SantiagoChile 7,8804,896
SewellChile 7,8834,899
ShanghaiChina 13,2428,229
ShantouChina 13,2988,264
ShenyangChina 12,6627,868
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5704,704
Simon BolivarColombia 6,7774,211
San JoseCosta Rica 7,8624,885
SibenikCroatia 4,5852,849
SplitCroatia 4,5982,857
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5193,430
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4003,356
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3093,921
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2043,855
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2133,861
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3203,927
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2063,857
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2743,899
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3723,960
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3303,934
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4043,979
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1373,814
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2363,875
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3513,947
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4193,989
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2653,893
San GabrielEcuador 7,3434,563
SalloumEgypt 4,4942,792
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4242,749
SohagEgypt 4,9253,061
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2073,235
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3605,195
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1735,079
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9524,320
StrasbourgFrance 4,6252,874
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4382,758
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6482,888
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2733,898
SchleswigGermany 5,2683,274
StuttgartGermany 4,7042,923
SamosGreece 4,9333,066
Skiros IslandGreece 4,8182,994
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5972,856
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9214,301
SiguiriGuinea 340211
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3015,158
SzegedHungary 5,0173,117
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9093,050
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1403,815
SagarIndia 9,6275,982
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0835,644
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,86510,480
SemnanIran 7,1304,431
ShahroudIran 7,2764,522
ShirazIran 7,0004,350
ShannonIreland 4,7162,931
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1802,598
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4292,752
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4412,759
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3082,677
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9372,447
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2792,659
SigonellaItaly 4,0412,511
SassandraIvory Coast 894556
SagaJapan 13,7398,538
SaigoJapan 13,6978,511
SakaiJapan 13,7458,541
SakataJapan 13,8128,583
SapporoJapan 13,4908,383
SaseboJapan 13,7098,519
SendaiJapan 13,9238,652
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9618,676
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7288,530
ShinjoJapan 13,8498,606
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0738,745
ShirakawaJapan 13,9948,696
ShizuokaJapan 14,0948,758
SumotoJapan 13,9468,666
SuttsuJapan 13,4688,369
SuwaJapan 13,9838,689
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5685,324
SavannakhetLaos 12,4427,732
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9233,681
SiluteLithuania 5,7943,600
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8072,987
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3904,592
SalimaMalawi 5,8043,607
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2078,828
SibuMalaysia 13,6508,482
SanMali 855531
SegouMali 728453
SikassoMali 707440
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4295,238
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9595,567
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1226,912
SainshandMongolia 11,5807,196
SafiMorocco 2,4551,525
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1221,319
SittweMyanmar 11,1396,922
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,73410,399
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5973,478
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7044,787
SaiqOman 7,4964,658
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1584,448
SurOman 7,6864,776
SialkotPakistan 9,0765,640
SibbiPakistan 8,4785,268
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,3713,959
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5124,668
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8159,206
SandomierzPoland 5,4403,381
SniezkaPoland 5,1573,205
SuwalkiPoland 5,7653,583
SzczecinPoland 5,3433,320
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9781,851
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2362,011
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8563,639
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1605,071
Satu MareRomania 5,2893,287
SibiuRomania 5,2203,244
SulinaRomania 5,5463,447
SadrinskRussia 8,1695,076
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5284,056
SalekhardRussia 8,4545,253
SaratovRussia 6,9344,309
SejmcanRussia 11,7587,307
SelagoncyRussia 10,4556,497
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4528,359
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7547,304
SmolenskRussia 6,2643,893
SociRussia 6,1883,845
SortovalaRussia 6,6684,144
SuntarRussia 10,8686,753
SurgutRussia 8,7625,445
SverdlovskRussia 7,9964,969
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5844,713
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5503,449
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,3561,464
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6684,765
SingaporeSingapore 12,8247,969
SliacSlovakia 5,1493,200
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1918,197
SineijuSouth Korea 12,8377,977
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4632,152
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,7892,355
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7692,342
SevilleSpain 3,0701,908
SennarSudan 4,9773,093
ShambatSudan 4,8613,021
ShendiSudan 4,9603,083
StenseleSweden 6,4864,030
StockholmSweden 5,9993,728
StorlienSweden 6,1913,847
SundsvallSweden 6,2633,892
SantisSwitzerland 4,5692,839
SongeaTanzania 5,7663,583
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3687,686
SongkhlaThailand 12,3137,651
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0517,489
Surat ThaniThailand 12,1047,522
SurinThailand 12,3847,695
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,373853
SokodeTogo 1,459906
SfaxTunisia 3,5582,211
SousseTunisia 3,6412,263
SamsunTurkey 5,8313,623
SiirtTurkey 6,1723,835
SivasTurkey 5,8263,620
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,8364,870
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4322,754
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3433,320
SarataUkraine 5,5903,474
SarnyUkraine 5,7423,568
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8243,619
SumyUkraine 6,1823,841
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2764,521
SaltoUruguay 6,7434,190
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9276,790
Safford, AzUsa 10,1076,281
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8334,246
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5054,664
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2785,144
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9135,539
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5655,322
Salem, InUsa 7,8994,908
Salem, OrUsa 10,7856,702
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0736,259
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2615,755
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0955,652
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7616,687
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0356,857
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8553,638
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0196,847
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4805,269
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9686,816
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9756,820
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5254,676
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8234,861
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4374,621
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2065,721
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3655,819
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8994,908
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6246,602
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6296,605
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7955,465
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5446,552
Selma, AlUsa 7,9834,961
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8264,242
Seymour, InUsa 7,8994,908
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8084,852
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5795,952
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6235,359
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7675,448
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7865,460
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9374,932
Southport, NcUsa 7,1524,444
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2195,107
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4674,640
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5585,318
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2866,392
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3955,217
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2155,105
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5485,312
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2457,609
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5655,322
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2765,143
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1445,061
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9084,293
State College, PaUsa 7,2244,489
State University, MsUsa 8,1685,076
State University, NmUsa 9,8566,124
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2914,531
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6586,001
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4145,228
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9306,792
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6695,387
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7844,215
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6175,355
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3454,565
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5236,539
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7465,435
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1234,427
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3395,182
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6254,117
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0743,774
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4383,379
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8251,134
SocotraYemen 7,1744,458
SenangaZambia 4,8783,031
SerenjeZambia 5,3553,328
SeshekeZambia 5,0553,141
SolweziZambia 4,9343,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -